Faculty & Staff

USBE Educator Licensing Data


Amber Ambriz

Amber Ambriz

Special Education
Lydia Anderson

Lydia Anderson

FACS
Sarah Anderson

Sarah Anderson

Language Arts
Laurie Armour

Laurie Armour

History
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Talia Atkinson

Talia Atkinson

AmeriCorps
Megan Barmore

Megan Barmore

Music
Zachary Bartlome

Zachary Bartlome

Spanish
Rob Bennington

Rob Bennington

Math
Heather Brimhall

Heather Brimhall

Math
Jon Brown

Jon Brown

History/Health
Brooke Chambers

Brooke Chambers

Social Worker Intern
Melissa Davis

Melissa Davis

Math (8)
Jennifer Drake

Jennifer Drake

Behavior Interventionist
Betsy Galbraith

Betsy Galbraith

Instructional Coach
Michelle Gehrett

Michelle Gehrett

Child Nutrition Program Manager
Randy Green

Randy Green

Band
Kathy Guess

Kathy Guess

Language Arts
Lyneen Harris

Lyneen Harris

Science
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Melanie Hellmann

Melanie Hellmann

Math
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Clark Hogan

Clark Hogan

Science
Margaret Holmes

Margaret Holmes

Business Marketing
Kelly Howard

Kelly Howard

Science
Brad Hulse

Brad Hulse

Math
Julio Julian

Julio Julian

Building Custodian
Tom Kealy

Tom Kealy

CTE
Heather Kidder

Heather Kidder

Debate/ MLL
Promise Larsen

Promise Larsen

Counselor, Student Last Names: P-Z
Paige Lincoln

Paige Lincoln

Financial Administrative Assistant
Brenda Lore

Brenda Lore

Media Specialist
Shari Lucas

Shari Lucas

Special Education
MacKay Manley

MacKay Manley

Assistant Principal
Jeff Martinez

Jeff Martinez

Assistant Principal
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator, EdTech Endorsement
Alicia Mason

Alicia Mason

History
Maile Miskimens

Maile Miskimens

Spanish
RW Montague

RW Montague

Counselor, Student Last Names: G-O
Claire Moore

Claire Moore

Science
Hunter Moore

Hunter Moore

Social Studies
EJ Nelson

EJ Nelson

Head Administrative Assistant
Patty Nielson

Patty Nielson

Counselor, Student Last Names: A - F
Wesley Okleberry

Wesley Okleberry

Computer Science
Dillon Olsen

Dillon Olsen

CTE
Sarah Packham

Sarah Packham

Library Clerk
Tana Park

Tana Park

Art
James Parks

James Parks

Language Arts
David Pearce

David Pearce

Jackie Pearson

Jackie Pearson

Math
Lacey Peterson

Lacey Peterson

Language Arts
Kim Richards

Kim Richards

Language Arts
Logan Sattelmair

Logan Sattelmair

Resource Officer
Amy Scott

Amy Scott

Special Education
Cynthia Smith

Cynthia Smith

Principal
Hannah Snyder

Hannah Snyder

Attendance Administrative Assistant, Records
Shawn Stephens

Shawn Stephens

Language Arts
Justin Taylor

Justin Taylor

Head Custodian
David Tetterton

David Tetterton

Special Education
Jenna Thoits

Jenna Thoits

Special Education
Iveth Vazquez

Iveth Vazquez

Counseling Administrative Assistant
Wendy Wardell

Wendy Wardell

Science