Faculty & Staff


Amber Ambriz

Amber Ambriz

Special Education
Shelley Angerhofer

Shelley Angerhofer

Spanish/ESL Coordinator
Graciela Aparicio

Graciela Aparicio

Assistant Principal
Laurie Armour

Laurie Armour

History
Nathan Baker

Nathan Baker

JROTC
Jill Barnard

Jill Barnard

Financial Secretary
Kevin Baron

Kevin Baron

CTE
Jessica Baxter

Jessica Baxter

CTE
Rob Bennington

Rob Bennington

Math
Kathy Bingham

Kathy Bingham

Special Education- Life Skills
Megan Brandley

Megan Brandley

History
Jon Brown

Jon Brown

History/Health
Josh Budge

Josh Budge

Science
Sterling Burris

Sterling Burris

Choir/Orchestra
Cory Cameron

Cory Cameron

Technology
Kevin Daniels

Kevin Daniels

Custodian
Amy Dannehl

Amy Dannehl

Physical Education
Kaori Dunn

Kaori Dunn

Special Education- Life Skills
Betsy Galbraith

Betsy Galbraith

Instructional Coach
Michelle Gehrett

Michelle Gehrett

Child Nutrition Program Manager
Andrea Gil

Andrea Gil

Office Assistant
Randy Green

Randy Green

Band
Terrie Gunderson

Terrie Gunderson

Special Education
Kelsey Hearrell

Kelsey Hearrell

Language Arts
Kelsey Hill

Kelsey Hill

Language Arts
Ainsley Holley

Ainsley Holley

Math
LeAnn Jackson

LeAnn Jackson

CTE
Tom Jones

Tom Jones

Head Custodian
Indira Kaluarachchi

Indira Kaluarachchi

Speech Language Pathologist
Chantel Krueger

Chantel Krueger

Student Support
Heather Livingston

Heather Livingston

Math
Hannah Lloyd

Hannah Lloyd

Science
Shevon Lopez

Shevon Lopez

Assistant Principal
Brenda Lore

Brenda Lore

Library Clerk
Natalie Martin

Natalie Martin

Language Arts
Alicia Mason

Alicia Mason

History
Darrin McKellar

Darrin McKellar

Math
Kristi Morris

Kristi Morris

Admistrative Assistant
Kaye Moulding

Kaye Moulding

Math
Matthew Mullen

Matthew Mullen

Engineering/CTE
EJ Nelson

EJ Nelson

Behavior Interventionist
Patty Nielson

Patty Nielson

School Counselor, Student Last Names: A - K
Lena Nyberg

Lena Nyberg

Special Education
Dillon Olsen

Dillon Olsen

CTE
Aubrey Page

Aubrey Page

Language Arts
Johna Pishko

Johna Pishko

Science
Kim Richards

Kim Richards

Language Arts
Samone Samano

Samone Samano

Student Advocate - Achievement Club
Amy Scott

Amy Scott

Special Education
Cynthia Smith

Cynthia Smith

Principal
Aaron Soelberg

Aaron Soelberg

Spanish/DLI
Shawn Stephens

Shawn Stephens

Language Arts
Sean Swedin

Sean Swedin

Resource Officer
Justin Taylor

Justin Taylor

Custodian
Amanda Toomer

Amanda Toomer

Counseling Secretary, Registrar
Ale Turnbull

Ale Turnbull

Science
Iveth Vazquez

Iveth Vazquez

Family & Youth Specialist- United Way
Kindy Viator

Kindy Viator

Art
Tony Willden

Tony Willden

Student Support
Angie Wilson

Angie Wilson

School Counselor, Student Last Names: L - Z
Tim Wright

Tim Wright

Math
Alenica Young

Alenica Young

Debate/ESL